Custom Search
You are not logged in.
My Teams
You need to login to see
your teams
My League Positions
My Rider Activity
Club Activity
My Supporters League
My Private League
Search for someone else's team
Challenge A Friend
My Details / preferences
Login


06 October 2022
The Mushroom Cup
Phase 1What happens
Apr 4 - 17 Top 64 points scorers to 2nd phase
Apr 18 - May 1 Top 64 points scorers to 2nd phase
May 2 - 15 Top 64 points scorers to 2nd phase
May 16 - 29 Top 64 points scorers to 2nd phase
Knockout phase (dates are subject to change)
Second roundWhat happens
June 1 - 12 The remaining 256 teams go head to head producing 128 winners.
Third roundWhat happens
June 14 - 26 The remaining 128 teams go head to head producing 64 winners.
Fourth roundWhat happens
June 28 - July 10 The remaining 64 teams go head to head producing 32 winners.
Fifth roundWhat happens
July 12 - 24 The remaining 32 teams go head to head producing 16 winners.
Sixth roundWhat happens
July 26 - Aug 7 The remaining 16 teams go head to head producing 8 winners.
Aug 9 - 21 Quarter-finals
Aug 23 - Sep 4 Semi-finals
Sep 6 - 25 THE FINAL
Final
Angry Pandas R Lee0Angry Pandas R Lee0


Semi finals - in the event of a draw, the team drawn first will qualify
ES Clydebank D Nicolson170Angry Pandas R Lee181
Jolly all the way T Buckle90Angry Pandas R Lee181


Quarter finals - in the event of a draw, the team drawn first will qualify
Angry Pandas R Lee169Aroundtheoutside10 G Paul126
G5 A Wood161ES Clydebank D Nicolson177
Angry Pandas R Lee169Aroundtheoutside9 G Paul107
Jolly all the way T Buckle121Aroundtheoutside9 G Paul107


6th round - in the event of a draw, the team drawn first will qualify
Angry Pandas R Lee307Niblon R Lee283
exe valley rebels S Davey292Angry Pandas R Lee307
G5 A Wood270Aroundtheoutside8 G Paul262
ES Clydebank D Nicolson285Aroundtheoutside9 G Paul278
Woody3 A Wood254Aroundtheoutside9 G Paul278
Aroundtheoutside10 G Paul245Aroundtheoutside10 G Paul245
Jolly all the way T Buckle281Jolly all the way T Buckle281
7 vikings J Sutherst264Aroundtheoutside9 G Paul278


5th round - in the event of a draw, the team drawn first will qualify
Jolly all the way T Buckle286Sideways Sid T Buckle280
G1 A Wood267Aroundtheoutside9 G Paul311
Bobby G D Entwistle239ES Clydebank D Nicolson298
spring chickens D Sutherst273Aroundtheoutside9 G Paul311
7 vikings J Sutherst256Denkos mega burger N Contractor248
7 vikings J Sutherst256Aroundtheoutside10 G Paul305
exe valley rebels S Davey315Norfolk n Hope D Sutherst293
Mullarkey D Entwistle271Jolly all the way T Buckle286
Aroundtheoutside8 G Paul322Mullarkey D Entwistle271
G5 A Wood318Giorgio dynamo L Morris278
Abominable Ants R Lee242Angry Pandas R Lee253
Niblon R Lee317Aroundtheoutside11 G Paul287
P.J. No6 P Leavis251Angry Pandas R Lee253
Faststartes P Tye217Aroundtheoutside9 G Paul311
Vikings 2004 D Sutherst232Woody3 A Wood264
Aroundtheoutside10 G Paul305the anchovy trainer D Sutherst285


4th round - in the event of a draw, the team drawn first will qualify
exe valley rebels S Davey156Aroundtheoutside10 G Paul185
Palin Able J Sutherst144Aroundtheoutside10 G Paul185
ashy 3 B Ashton133Mullarkey D Entwistle154
kendoddsdadsdogsdead D Sutherst137ES Clydebank D Nicolson175
G5 A Wood188Abominable Ants R Lee177
Giorgio dynamo L Morris179Niblon R Lee174
Niblon R Lee174Wembley Towers D Sargeant133
7 vikings J Sutherst181Awesome7 T Darling141
Bobby G D Entwistle140COme on ME baBBIEs D Twine117
Angry Pandas R Lee165Motley Moose R Lee142
the anchovy trainer D Sutherst139KDM5 K Milton125
Jackmk4 J Powell148Aroundtheoutside8 G Paul178
Mullarkey D Entwistle154Keith's Eagles K Elliott141
Denkos mega burger N Contractor153Sutton Roofers 2 K Taylor127
Faststartes P Tye153Spring 7 A Nicolson141
Woody3 A Wood152Bobby G D Entwistle140
Hubbard D Entwistle154Aroundtheoutside9 G Paul155
dees champs P King134Aroundtheoutside9 G Paul155
7 Bears J Sutherst120exe valley rebels S Davey156
Woody4 A Wood141Abominable Ants R Lee177
ES Clydebank D Nicolson175P.J. No6 P Leavis180
Ultimate Lions S Leeson125Vikings 2004 D Sutherst153
Fiala D Entwistle149Sideways Sid T Buckle161
Jolly all the way T Buckle167slim pickens D Sutherst135
kendoddsdadsdogsdead D Sutherst137Aroundtheoutside11 G Paul174
Norfolk in Clew D Sutherst147Angry Pandas R Lee165
Jolly all the way T Buckle167Fiala D Entwistle149
Team Faithfull T Darling114Aroundtheoutside9 G Paul155
Silver D Entwistle1397 vikings J Sutherst181
G1 A Wood179exe valley rebels S Davey156
Angry Pandas R Lee165Norfolk n Hope D Sutherst180
CM 01/02 A Nicolson154spring chickens D Sutherst174


3rd round - in the event of a draw, the team drawn first will qualify
ashy 4 B Ashton135Ultimate Lions S Leeson147
Wembley Towers D Sargeant177Silencerís S O'mara107
Woody4 A Wood146Aroundtheoutside8 G Paul140
Tigers superstars D Simpson92COme on ME baBBIEs D Twine123
Grimshaw Grunge R Whittaker126slim pickens D Sutherst135
Grimshaw Grunge R Whittaker126Aroundtheoutside8 G Paul140
exe valley rebels S Davey174Doonfoot Dynamos D Nicolson166
super seven L Wilkinson154Sideways Sid T Buckle181
Fiala D Entwistle171Norfolk n Hope D Sutherst175
Ace of Clubs R Whittaker103Jackmk4 J Powell116
ashy 3 B Ashton152GortonM181 R Whittaker150
Sutton Roofers 2 K Taylor174Scoffer89A No1 P Leavis115
Spring 7 A Nicolson125Tac Subs A Day122
Niblon R Lee143Niblon R Lee143
Mullarkey D Entwistle166Kernow Kings D Jarvis152
Jolly all the way T Buckle165Aroundtheoutside11 G Paul127
Palin Able J Sutherst149Smith D Entwistle134
Team Faithfull T Darling134Team Faithfull T Darling134
Norfolk in Clew D Sutherst138exe valley rebels S Davey174
Scoffer89A No2 P Leavis109Aroundtheoutside11 G Paul127
BLACKY4 K Blackwell125Fiala D Entwistle171
Rye Bucket Bangers N Mcleod130KDM5 K Milton176
Norfolk in Clew D Sutherst138Bobby G D Entwistle156
Aroundtheoutside10 G Paul144Joe's hampionship be J Piccolo131
Silver D Entwistle143P.J. No10 P Leavis97
Dalkeith Dukes R Whittaker124G1 A Wood136
7 vikings J Sutherst145Silencerís S O'mara107
Sutton Roofers 4 K Taylor122Keith's Eagles K Elliott138
Abominable Ants R Lee168Faster Windy P Morris137
BLACKY4 K Blackwell125spring chickens D Sutherst126
exe valley rebels S Davey174Doonfoot Dynamos D Nicolson166
P.J. No6 P Leavis164spring chickens D Sutherst126
Garrad D Entwistle121Denkos mega burger N Contractor127
Giorgio dynamo L Morris152Hampden Hawks D Nicolson130
northern powerhouse J Sutherst129Vikings 2004 D Sutherst130
CM 01/02 A Nicolson107Aroundtheoutside12 G Paul101
Scoffer89A No4 P Leavis91Angry Pandas R Lee162
ducky fuzz J Sutherst167kendoddsdadsdogsdead D Sutherst186
TEAM .4 BIRMINGHAM S Ponder80Mullarkey D Entwistle166
Aroundtheoutside10 G Paul144Aroundtheoutside8 G Paul140
Kevin Entwistle Roc D Entwistle1157 Bears J Sutherst154
TEAM .5 REDCAR S Ponder1077 vikings J Sutherst145
Bobby G D Entwistle156Scoffer89A No5 P Leavis137
Angry Pandas R Lee162Denkos mega burger N Contractor127
kendoddsdadsdogsdead D Sutherst186Timeless Lions S Leeson148
Hubbard D Entwistle158PijperpickedaPepper J Sutherst121
Jolly all the way T Buckle165pooles select P King134
Awesome7 T Darling190the anchovy trainer D Sutherst141
Timeless Lions S Leeson148G5 A Wood172
Norfolk in Clew D Sutherst138longsight spring B Ashton91
bladerunner3 A Darlaston117Angry Pandas R Lee162
exe valley wolves S Davey179ES Clydebank D Nicolson190
the anchovy trainer D Sutherst141Bees Knees X M Jones102
Aroundtheoutside10 G Paul144Aroundtheoutside9 G Paul171
Woody3 A Wood193Absolutely Rubbish S O'mara140
Peter Craven Wanabee B Davidson144Motley Moose R Lee165
pooles select P King134dees champs P King163
longsight spring B Ashton91Aroundtheoutside9 G Paul171
Niblon R Lee143Aroundtheoutside8 G Paul140
Fiala D Entwistle171The Wee Donkeys S O'mara139
Abominable Ants R Lee168Doonfoot Dynamos D Nicolson166
ES Clydebank D Nicolson190Giorgio dynamo L Morris152
Faststartes P Tye186Suzyís Flukies J Sutherst169
Aroundtheoutside9 G Paul171Woffy T D Entwistle140


2nd round - in the event of a draw, the team drawn first will qualify
Sideways Sid T Buckle236Aroundtheoutside12 G Paul194
BLACKY3 K Blackwell125Joe's hampionship be J Piccolo265
7 Pirates J Sutherst228Aroundtheoutside8 G Paul271
Cradley Allstars C Faulkner138Bees Knees X M Jones185
Berthin Telolahy B Edge172The Wee Donkeys S O'mara292
,Manchester Mayhem S Dickens106GortonM181 R Whittaker148
Braves 4 A Squires1537 vikings J Sutherst275
Sky Blue Bees A Brown268Niblon R Lee276
Light Hall B Edge145kendoddsdadsdogsdead D Sutherst292
bladerunner3 A Darlaston178Daz and Jo's Hammers D Lee167
Faulks Falcons C Faulkner145Fiala D Entwistle300
BLACKY4 K Blackwell263longsight spring B Ashton242
malas maurauders M Green207Sutton Roofers 2 K Taylor212
Doonfoot Dynamos D Nicolson277Rye Bucket Bangers N Mcleod249
Aroundtheoutside11 G Paul206Winterton Warriors C Key127
Pam's Lions P Campbell212Team Faithfull T Darling269
Tac Subs A Day265GB All Stars 4 D Cullip126
Fortescue Aces C Faulkner164Denkos mega burger N Contractor209
Scoffer89A No2 P Leavis236Motley Moose R Lee283
KDM4 K Milton189Aroundtheoutside9 G Paul274
Angry Pandas R Lee291Bees Knees XV M Jones209
kendoddsdadsdogsdead D Sutherst292Denkos Booze & Snooz N Contractor134
Peter Craven Wanabee B Davidson191Pit Bend Loonies D Wall167
Aroundtheoutside11 G Paul206COme on ME baBBIEs D Twine233
7 vikings J Sutherst275spring chickens D Sutherst222
Wimbledon_Dons D Wall189Bobby G D Entwistle226
Tommy J T Buckle172Grimshaw Grunge R Whittaker230
Ollies Ornets O Miles150Abominable Ants R Lee279
Aroundtheoutside10 G Paul258Blazing Bees Racing J Escott204
MacGs Seven 1 A Macgillivray189the anchovy trainer D Sutherst278
Scoffer89A No4 P Leavis220Basings racers2 C Harris62
malas maurauders M Green207Kevin Entwistle Roc D Entwistle208
pooles select P King251PijperpickedaPepper J Sutherst245
Suzyís Flukies J Sutherst185Magnificent 7 R Gardner141
exe valley nomads S Davey168pooles select P King251
super seven L Wilkinson271Gunner7 T Darling218
Garrad D Entwistle268GB All Stars 6 D Cullip178
Team Faithfull T Darling269Bees Knees X1 M Jones148
G5 A Wood214Eighth Wonder R Scott166
dees champs P King211Timeless Lions S Leeson274
Boomer Entwistle Roc D Entwistle234Giorgio dynamo L Morris257
Bees Knees XV M Jones209Angry Pandas R Lee291
Georges Gangsters G Brown181Palin Able J Sutherst219
Mauger Shakers R Whittaker145Jolly all the way T Buckle280
GB All Stars 3 D Cullip115Giorgio dynamo L Morris257
Tigers superstars D Simpson169Lelant Lightning D Jarvis158
exe valley rebels S Davey248Plymouth Rogero4 R Osborne109
Hubbard D Entwistle260GB All Stars 5 D Cullip164
Championship A R Osborne193Aroundtheoutside10 G Paul258
Mullarkey D Entwistle291Aroundtheoutside11 G Paul206
Dave's Team No3 D Nuttall215exe valley rebels S Davey248
Aroundtheoutside12 G Paul194Mad Mussetts T Buckle158
Faster Windy P Morris162GB All Stars 9 D Cullip148
bladerunner4 A Darlaston189slim pickens D Sutherst257
Bees Knees X11 M Jones166Jackmk4 J Powell202
longsight spring B Ashton242Fortescue Aces C Faulkner164
Silencerís S O'mara262bladerunner5 A Darlaston212
Garry Stead Legend D Sutherst258ES Clydebank D Nicolson259
Scoffer89A No4 P Leavis220Keith's Eagles K Elliott240
Tarrant P D Entwistle153ashy 4 B Ashton224
Scunny1+2 C Key140Norfolk in Clew D Sutherst261
Silencerís S O'mara262Oxford STS W Hutt126
Gate 4 B Hurry94P.J. No6 P Leavis202
pooles champs P King180Vikings 2004 D Sutherst252
exe valley rebels S Davey248Sutton Roofers 2 K Taylor212
Norfolk in Clew D Sutherst261pooles champs P King180
Championship A R Osborne193Rye Bucket Bangers N Mcleod249
Windy Millers C Key191Timeless Lions S Leeson274
Scoffer89A No5 P Leavis252Mullarkey D Entwistle291
spring chickens D Sutherst222Hot Toddy T Buckle213
Lulu's Legends W Bush96Kernow Kings D Jarvis158
Bees Knees V111 M Jones123KDM5 K Milton242
Smith D Entwistle260GB All Stars 8 D Cullip121
malas maurauders M Green207Bobby G D Entwistle226
Silver D Entwistle214pauls champs P King180
MacGs Seven 3 A Macgillivray193ES Clydebank D Nicolson259
exe valley wolves S Davey203Woody3 A Wood249
Norfolk in Clew D Sutherst261Angry Pandas R Lee291
BLACKY4 K Blackwell263GB All Stars 2 D Cullip110
Aroundtheoutside12 G Paul194northern powerhouse J Sutherst267
Norfolk in Clew D Sutherst261malas maurauders M Green207
P.J. No10 P Leavis139Sutton Roofers 4 K Taylor160
exe valley outlaws S Davey161Absolutely Rubbish S O'mara266
Aroundtheoutside8 G Paul271Woody4 A Wood219
pauls select P King160the anchovy trainer D Sutherst278
Aroundtheoutside9 G Paul274Sutton Roofers 1 K Taylor212
Doonfoot Dynamos D Nicolson277Sutton Roofers 1 K Taylor212
Dave's Team No1 D Nuttall170Grimshaw Grunge R Whittaker230
Ultimate Lions S Leeson185Scoffer89A No3 P Leavis166
Awesome7 T Darling300Walsall Wheels R Whittaker238
G1 A Wood276Aroundtheoutside12 G Paul194
CM 01/02 A Nicolson146dees select P King89
Plymouth Devils 61 R Osborne133Spring 7 A Nicolson151
Scoffer No4 P Leavis225Norfolk n Hope D Sutherst297
Norfolk Chargers S Dales189Woody4 A Wood219
Bobby & Cyril J Faldo170Denkos mega burger N Contractor209
exe valley wolves S Davey203Slim Jim T Buckle178
Tapes Up K Bennett194Aroundtheoutside10 G Paul258
Coleís Crusaders D Simpson123Doonfoot Dynamos D Nicolson277
P.J. No10 P Leavis139Joseph's all stars J Piccolo115
CM 01/02 A Nicolson146Scoffer89A No5 P Leavis252
ducky fuzz J Sutherst260Bees Knees 111 M Jones128
Dalkeith Dukes R Whittaker154GB All Stars 7 D Cullip153
Turtles Grudziadz A Dymarkowski123Fiala D Entwistle300
Racing Squirrels R Lee231ashy 3 B Ashton264
Dalkeith Dukes R Whittaker154Abominable Ants R Lee279
Up the Lions S Leeson203Aroundtheoutside8 G Paul271
pooles champs P King1807 Bears J Sutherst187
Jolly all the way T Buckle280Crossley Heathens R Whittaker137
dees champs P King211Fortescue Aces C Faulkner164
Niblon R Lee276Wills Warriors W Bush134
Scoffer89A No1 P Leavis279Swanage Swans O Miles92
Wembley Towers D Sargeant209GB All Stars 6 D Cullip178
GortonM181 R Whittaker148PijperpickedaPepper J Sutherst245
We Are The Champons A Nicolson212Aroundtheoutside9 G Paul274
spring chickens D Sutherst222slide before a fall D Sutherst218
Bees Knees 11 M Jones137TEAM .5 REDCAR S Ponder218
Ollies Ornets O Miles150TEAM .4 BIRMINGHAM S Ponder180
Suzyís Flukies J Sutherst185Hampden Hawks D Nicolson284
P.J. No10 P Leavis139Aroundtheoutside11 G Paul206
Niblon R Lee276Magnificent Seven L Wilkinson202
Scoffer89A No2 P Leavis236Premier Lions S Leeson171
ashy 1 B Ashton196longsight spring B Ashton242
Ace of Clubs R Whittaker220GB All Stars 9 D Cullip148
Roxybeth A Frith145Faststartes P Tye232
GB All Stars 5 D Cullip164Aroundtheoutside8 G Paul271
Fiala D Entwistle300The Wee Donkeys S O'mara292
Woffy T D Entwistle270Yid Army S O'mara237


Site Updates | Rules | Contact